About Us

Services:
Eye Examination and Treatment:
Comprehensive Eye Check-up                  Trauma                                                        Eye Infection/Disorder
Cornea                                                       Glaucoma                                                    Child Eye Care
Contact Lens                                              Glasses
Surgery:
Cataract Surgery                                        Phaco (Stitchless Cataract Surgery)           LASIK Laser (Spectacle Removal)
Dr. Ashu Agarwal is a highly trained Ophthalmologist with over 19 years of experience as an eye specialist and surgeon. He is trained in the latest surgical procedures and eye care at the renowned L.V. Prasad Eye Institute, Columbia University New York and Boston Foundation For Sight, Boston.
After working for Centre for Sight and Venu Eye Institute, he established Perfect Sight Centre to provide excellent service and care for his patients. He has performed over a 25000 surgeries and treated patients in different parts of India.
He has attended and presented his academic and research work across the globe, in several international conferences in USA, Europe, Japan and Hong Kong.
Dr. Ashu Agarwal
MS (Ophthalmology), FLVEI
Consultant Eye Specialist and Surgeon

Fellowships and Training:
L.V. Prasad Eye Institute, Hyderabad
Columbia University, New York, USA
Boston Foundation For Sight, Boston, USA

Consultant:
Apollo Hospital, Delhi
ICARE Eye Hospital, Noida

Formerly:
Senior Consultant, Venu Eye Institute, New Delhi
Senior Consultant, Centre for Sight, New Delhi
Member of:
American Society of Cataract and Refractive Surgery
European Society of Cataract and Refractive Surgery
American Academy of Ophthalmology
All India Ophthalmological Society
Delhi Ophthalmological Society
Eye Bank Association of India